JCA AIRTECH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

JCA AIRTECH LIMITED
19 HOME FARM WAY
EASTER COMPTON
BRISTOL
BS35 5SE
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06085878
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £25,454 £27,714 £14,628
Debtors: £1,701 £3,024 £2,835
Creditors due within one year: £13,211 £15,938 £3,220
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,944 £14,800 £14,243
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,046 £14,924 £14,394
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Appleby
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5513C) LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

DELTA 606 DELTA OFFICE PARK, WELTON ROAD
SWINDON
SN5 7XF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Apr 2012

65 WHITE LION PARK
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 0QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2010

BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 16 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jcaairtech.co.uk
www.jcaairtech.com
www.jcaairtech.org
www.jcaair.tech
www.jcaairtech.net
www.jcaairtech.and
www.jcaairtech.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 May 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years