JCG (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jan 2014

Address

JCG (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
ALLEN HOUSE
1 WESTMEAD ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LA
(1,100 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of insulated wire & cable

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03239841
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
1 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2009
Filed on:
22 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Goldsmith
20 Aug 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Goldsmith
20 Aug 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
20 Aug 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JCG DATANET LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

104 HIGH STREET
WEST WICKHAM
KENT
BR4 0NF
Changed 19 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 5 May 2010 4
31 Jan 2009 10 Sep 2009 8
31 Jan 2008 5 Aug 2008 7
31 Jan 2007 3 May 2007 4
31 Jan 2006 3 May 2007 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years