JCJ'S INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

JCJ'S INVESTMENTS LIMITED
89-91 THE PARADE
HIGH STREET
WATFORD
ENGLAND
WD17 1LN
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03579498
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorenzo Rastelli
9 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
9 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Leonardo Rastelli
9 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROGER NORMAN DOWN AND ANOTHER
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

BLENHEIM LEISURE (NO.2) LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR, 17-21 SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1AD
Changed 6 Sep 2015

C/O BKB YORK HOUSE
EMPIRE WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0QL
Changed 31 Jan 2015

2ND FLOOR SAXON HOUSE
HERITAGE GATE
FRIARY STREET
DERBY DE1 1NL
Changed 11 Oct 2002

FINANCE HOUSE 19 CRAVEN ROAD
LONDON
W2 3BP
Changed 15 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jcjsinvestments.co.uk
www.jcjsinvestments.com
www.jcjsinvestments.restaurant
www.jcjsinvestments.net
www.jcjsinvestments.org.uk
www.jcjsinvestments.org
www.jcjsinvestments.food

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 23 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 9 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 31 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years