JD SERVICES (U.K.) LTD



Last updated 18 June 2020
Legal registered address
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 24 HOLBORN VIADUCT LONDON ENGLAND EC1A 2BN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Current assets
£23.39k
Current creditors
£4.03k
Shareholders funds
£19.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10129674
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JD WASTE SERVICES LTD22 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2016 May 2020COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2020 FROM 41 TYCEHURST HILL LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 1BZ ENGLAND

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEBORAH DURRANCE

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company