JD SPORTS FASHION PLC



Last updated 3 May 2020
Legal registered address
HOLLINSBROOK WAY PILSWORTH BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 8RR

Company number
01888425
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2020

Next statement due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN DAVID SPORTS PLC4 October 2002
THE JOHN DAVID GROUP PLC3 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2029 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019SHORT NOTICE OF GENERAL MEETING OTHER THAN AN ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 03/07/2019

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED KATHRYN SMITH

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 25/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company