BLUE YONDER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR MAXIS 2 WESTERN ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM RG12 1RT

Company number
01870973
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2020

Next statement due by 6 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGISTICS & INTERNET SYSTEMS LIMITED14 June 2004
REDPRAIRIE LIMITED2 January 2014
JDA SOFTWARE UK LIMITED9 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/209 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED JDA SOFTWARE UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/03/20

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARTIN TANTI FELLI / 24/01/2020

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL JAMES MAYNARD / 24/01/2020

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HEBE DONESKI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company