JDM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

JDM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
34 BELLERBY ROAD
SKELLOW
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8PD
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06846276
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,675 £15,330 £14,784
Debtors: £14,412 £2,827 £1,719
Creditors due within one year: £7,092 £8,290 £10,264
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,995 £9,867 £6,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,542 £11,443 £7,881
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Mcdonnell
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Mcdonnell
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROVENIX LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2009 FROM
5 SUNNYBANK GROVE
THORNBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD3 7DJ
Changed 1 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 17 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years