JDP FURNITURE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Limited Ashcroft House Ervington Court, Meridian Business Park Leicester LE19 1WL

Company number
03975223
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2021

Next statement due by 9 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EGHB 105 LIMITED16 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2022 June 2020 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN DEREK PAYNE

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUDITH PAYNE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JDP FURNITURE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company