JDS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2013

Address

JDS HOLDINGS LIMITED
2 FLORENT COURT REGENT STREET
POCKLINGTON
YORK
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO42 2PQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06806673
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£64,288.00 on 16 May 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
6 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2012
Filed on:
16 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic M'benga
3 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HAWK HOLDINGS (HOLME) LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

11 FORGE ROAD
WALES
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 5RS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Apr 2012

2 FLORENT COURT
REGENT STREET POCKLINGTON
YORK
YO42 2PQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Nov 2011

11 FORGE ROAD
WALES
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 5RS
Changed 13 Jul 2011

2 FLORENT COURT REGENT STREET
POCKLINGTON
POCKLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO42 2PQ
Changed 26 Jan 2011

HAWKS WORKS UNIT 106 FITZWALTER ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S2 2SP
Changed 22 Jul 2010

HAWK LANDINGS SKIFF LANE, HOLME UPON SPALDING MOOR
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO43 4BB
UK
Changed 21 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jdsholdings.co.uk
www.jdsholdings.com
www.jdsholdings.and
www.jdsholdings.office
www.jdsholdings.support
www.jdsholdings.business
www.jds.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 6 Jul 2012 17
28 Feb 2010 1 Feb 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years