JEEL MEDIA LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

JEEL MEDIA LTD
17 DORS CLOSE
KINGSBURY
GREATER LONDON
NW9 7NT
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06876697
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,304 £1,235 £365
Creditors due within one year: £153,558 £142,418 £126,967
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£151,254 -£140,738 -£126,602
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£151,254 -£137,091 -£121,740
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haydar Al-rikabi
25 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ahmad Al-rikaby
26 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MELO MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jeelmedia.co.uk
www.jeelmedia.net
www.jeelmedia.active
www.jeelmedia.org
www.jeelmedia.org.uk
www.jeel.media
www.jeelmedia.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Jan 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years