JEEM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

JEEM LIMITED
THE MOSELEY EXCHANGE 149-153 ALCESTER ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
B13 8JP
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08180846
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £16
Creditors due within one year: £4,285
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,269
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 -£4,269
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Charpentier
11 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QASBAA LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

31 BRITANNIC PARK
15 YEW TREE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B13 8NQ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Sep 2014

APARTMENT 31 BRITANNIC PARK
15 YEW TREE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B13 8NQ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 19 Aug 2015 1
31 Jul 2014 27 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 6 Jan 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years