JEFFERIES CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Address

JEFFERIES CONTRACTORS LIMITED
UNIT 5 EAST SIDE
CAMBRIAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE COEDCAE LANE
PONTYCLUN
CF72 9EW
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06649643
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £315,951 £160,415 £337,779
Debtors: £891,148 £605,386 £1,082,596
Creditors due within one year: £888,728 £579,150 £856,184
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £514,890 £513,300 £715,013
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,589 £9,417
Total Assets less Liabilities: £573,300 £561,365
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £573,300 £561,365 £752,913
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Bullock
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Terence Ware
17 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATALYST BUSINESS FINACE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

JEFFERIES DECORATING CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 19 Mar 2014
JEFFRIES DECORATING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

70 LLWYN ONN
TYLA GARW
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 9EU
WALES
Changed 31 Oct 2012

26 CASTLECROFT
NORTON CANES
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 9WS
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2012

70 LLWYN ONN
TYLA GARW
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 9EU
Changed 24 Aug 2011

9 HEOL ISAF HENDY
MISKIN
PONTYCLUN
WALES
CF72 8QS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2009 FROM
70 LLWYN ONN
TYLA GARW
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 9EU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2009

84 MORIEN CRESCENT
PONTYPRIDD
WEST GLAMORGAN
CF37 5PS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 17 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 9 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 8 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 6 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years