JEHU CIVILS LIMITED

Company number 06438975



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
NUMBER ONE WATERTON PARK BRIDGEND MID GLAM CF31 3PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JEHU WEST LIMITED3 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/12/1410 December 2014Annual return made up to 27 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
03/12/133 December 2013Annual return made up to 27 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company