Jellybops

Address

Jellybops
Unit 311
Vale Enterprise Centre
Hayes Road, Sully
South Wales
CF64 5SY
Phone: 01446 500 011
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Jellybops Ltd is a UK based mail order company that specialise in the latest kids character accessories. We pride ourselves on offering you a good range of products with high level of customer service

Legal Information

Registered Name:
JELLYBOPS LTD
Company Registration No.:
08507632
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2016
Registered Address:
CARDIFF HOUSE
PRIORITY BUSINESS PARK
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF63 2AW
(371 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £5,785 £7,700 £13,051
Debtors: £500 £1,474 £500
Creditors due within one year: £18,415 £18,837 £10,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,122 £15,337 £7,875
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,956 £16,379 £8,614
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Parker
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lydia Parker
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYDIA'S ACCESSORIES ONLINE LTD
Changed 11 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

27 LABURNUM WAY
PENARTH
CF64 3NE
Changed 17 Jun 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jellybops.com
www.jellybops.sale
www.jellybops.net
www.jellybops.motorcycles
www.jellybops.org
www.jellybops.house
www.jellybops.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years