JELLYCAT TOY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02202265



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
WESTWORKS BUILDING 195 WOOD LANE LONDON ENGLAND W12 7FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MANHATTAN TOY COMPANY LIMITED4 February 2000
THE JELLYCAT TOY COMPANY LIMITED9 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/03/1826 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2018 FROM SHEPHERDS BUILDING ROCKLEY ROAD LONDON W14 0DAView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company