JENCARE HOMES LIMITED

Company number 04128285



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD BANK 187A ASHLEY ROAD HALE ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA15 9SQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

86102 - Medical nursing home activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTRECH LIMITED9 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/12/1614 December 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/2016 FROM
9 STATION ROAD
HESKETH BANK
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 6SN
View PDF
05/12/165 December 2016STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
05/12/165 December 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.65k
Current assets
£95.04k
Current creditors
£362.03k
Shareholders funds
£333.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company