JENOPTIK (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
1 WINCKLEY COURT CHAPEL STREET PRESTON PR1 8BU

Company number
00545168
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.Z. SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED1 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/138 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2013 FROM
136-140 BEDFORD ROAD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 8BH

View Document

07/08/137 August 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

28/08/1228 August 2012Annual return made up to 31 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/08/127 August 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW PHILIP JACKSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company