JENSTEN LONDON MARKETS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Marlow House Lloyd's Avenue London England EC3N 3AA

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£3.47m
Current assets
£7.33m
Fixed assets
£93.20k
Current creditors
£5.89m
Shareholders funds
£1.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01730804
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
10 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2023

Next statement due by 5 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APSLEYGRADE LIMITED22 July 1983
SENIOR WRIGHT LIMITED29 June 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2419 June 2024 NewAppointment of David John Skinner as a director on 2024-06-14

View Document

17/05/2417 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Simon Ian Taylor as a director on 2024-05-11

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company