JEPPESEN MARINE UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2010

Address

JEPPESEN MARINE UK LIMITED
BOEING HOUSE CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
MANOR ROYAL
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9AD
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03106923
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2009
Filed on:
4 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jepson Fuller Ii
29 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Hazelwood
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

C-MAP LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

SYSTEMS HOUSE
DELTA BUSINESS PARK SALTERNS
LANE FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 0QS
Changed 24 Oct 2009

FLEMING COURT
LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO50 9PD
Changed 27 Nov 2007

C/O LANGDOWNS
5 ABBEY WALK CHURCH STREET
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE SO51 8JQ
Changed 21 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 8 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 15 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 30 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 1 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 9 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years