JERICHO CHAMBERS CHRISTINE ARMSTRONG LTD

Address

JERICHO CHAMBERS CHRISTINE ARMSTRONG LTD
3 FELSTEAD GARDENS
LONDON
E14 3BS
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08442060
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £49,045 £100
Debtors: £15,210
Creditors due within one year: £40,427
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,828 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,863 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Armstrong
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMERALD CITIES LTD
Changed 7 May 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 2 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 2 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 28 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years