JERON MEDICAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Sep 2014

Address

JERON MEDICAL LIMITED
88 EDGWARE WAY
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 8JS
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05513328
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Aug 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
8 May 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
19 Jul 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 28 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arine Van Den Bergh
19 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Joseph Van Den Bergh
19 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JERON TRADING LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

20 THE DRIVE
EDGWARE
MIDDX
HA8 8PT
Changed 26 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jeronmedical.co.uk
www.jeronmedical.com
www.jeronmedical.trade
www.jeronmedical.trading
www.jeronmedical.and
www.jeronmedi.cal
www.jeronmedical.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 2 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 20 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 5 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 17 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 13 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 14 Jun 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code