JET READY GO LTD

Address

JET READY GO LTD
IAN WOODWARD ACCOUNTANCY LTD
57 HIGH STREET
ROWLEY REGIS
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B65 0EH
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05121399
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Essex
17 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LV HOMES MIDLANDS LTD
Changed 16 Mar 2016
FLYING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2014
EUROPEAN CREW LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

POST OFFICE HOUSE
100 LONG STREET
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE
CV9 1AP

C/O IAN WOODWARD ACCOUNTANCY LTD
T5 TRAINING & ENTERPRISE CENTRE
APPLEWOOD GROVE
CRADLEY HEATH
B64 6EW
Changed 3 Jul 2015

C/O HAINES WATTS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
THE WERGS GOLF CLUB KEEPERS LANE
THE WERGS
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8UA
Changed 9 Jun 2011

1 PARSONS STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 1JJ
Changed 8 Jan 2010

CONCORDE HOUSE
TRINITY PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B37 7UQ
Changed 18 Aug 2005

WEXFAR LIMITED
20 LIMETREE ROAD
STREETLY
SUTTON COLDFIELD B74 3SF
Changed 2 Jun 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 13 May 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 21 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 22 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 23 Jul 2014 2
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years