JETIX ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 04007608



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2012

Next statement due by 3 July 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCELDALE LIMITED17 August 2000
FOX KIDS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED12 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/123 July 2012Annual return made up to 5 June 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
19/06/1219 June 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2012 FROM CHISWICK PARK BUILDING 12 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD LONDON W4 5ANView PDF
30/09/1130 September 2011FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/11View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company