J.E.V. ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

J.E.V. ASSOCIATES LIMITED
10 BROMHALL ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM8 2BJ
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03774269
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1999
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
11 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2008
Filed on:
29 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

TCA 172 LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

NELSON HOUSE 271 KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3NW
Changed 13 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 11 May 2009 12
31 May 2007 23 May 2008 12
31 May 2006 3 Jul 2007 14
31 May 2005 30 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 2 Mar 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years