JEWELLERS REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

JEWELLERS REALISATIONS LIMITED
KING STREET HOUSE
15 UPPER KING STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1RB
(572 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01400007
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1978
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 28 Oct 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
20 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2010
Filed on:
28 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donne Kidson
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Julie Wain
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FRANCIS WAIN JEWELLERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

5 NORFOLK STREET
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 1AR
Changed 24 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jewellersrealisations.co.uk
www.jewellersrealisations.com
www.jewellersrealisations.net
www.jewellersrealisations.org.uk
www.jewellersrealisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 20 Oct 2010 8
28 Feb 2009 8 Sep 2009 7
28 Feb 2008 13 Aug 2008 6
28 Feb 2007 5 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 18 Feb 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years