JEWELRYWEBSHOP.CO.UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

JEWELRYWEBSHOP.CO.UK LTD
19 MOUNT VIEW
128 LEIGHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
SW16 2RN
Classification:

Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06829388
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
28 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Partel
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JEWELERYSHOP LTD
Changed 11 Aug 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jewelrywebshop.co.uk
www.jewelrywebshop.net
www.jewelrywebshop.org.uk
www.jewelrywebshop.watch
www.jewelrywebshop.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 2 Mar 2015 1
28 Feb 2014 14 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 6 Dec 2013 10
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2012 18 Jan 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years