J.F.A.N (JESUS FOR ALL NATIONS) LTD

Address

J.F.A.N (JESUS FOR ALL NATIONS) LTD
ST ANDREW'S UNITED REFORMED CHURCH
UPPER HANOVER STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 7RQ
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772788
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £728 £231 £682
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £728 £231 £682
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,053 £408 £682
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,053 £408 £682
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mao Bilombi
15 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Kasongo Mputu
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joshua Tudiun
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOLY CHURCH (HC) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/01/2016 FROM, HIGHFIELD TRINITY CHURCH LONDON ROAD, HOLLAND PLACE, SHEFFIELD, S2 4US
Changed 8 Jan 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 27 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years