J.G. AUTO SPARES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

J.G. AUTO SPARES LIMITED
UNIT 6
FURNISS WAY
HAYLING ISLAND
HAMPSHIRE
PO110ED
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02692242
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1992
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
30 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
29 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Previous Company Names

ANNAMARK LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 1992

Previous Addresses

JAYGEE HOUSE BUCKS GREEN
NR HORSHAM
W SUSSEX
RH12 3HU
Changed 29 Aug 2008

CENTRAL STATION
VALE ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT. TN1 1BT
Changed 8 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jgautospares.co.uk
www.jgautospares.com
www.jgautospares.office
www.jgautospares.net
www.jgautospares.services
www.jgautospares.active
www.jgautospares.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 30 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 22 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 23 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years