JGE CAR WASH LIMITED

Address

JGE CAR WASH LIMITED
GARRARD WAY
TELFORD WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 8TD
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02013484
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£14,000.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Gumbrecht
1 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
John Gumbrecht
before 7 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Peter Phillips
17 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 1993

Previous Company Names

J.G.E. CALIFORNIA CAR WASH LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 Jun 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years