J.H. HORN LTD



Last updated 29 December 2019
Legal registered address
19 ADMIRAL STREET GLASGOW G41 1HP

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2017
Cash in bank
£89.77k
Current assets
£90.85k
Current creditors
£76.07k
Shareholders funds
£14.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC058917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.H. HORN (PLUMBERS) LIMITED27 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALISTAIR HUNTER

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company