JHEL LIMITED

Company number 00378046



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 December 1942
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2014

Next statement due by 26 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACK HINTON (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED17 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1418 June 2014Annual return made up to 29 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
04/07/134 July 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company