JHM ROOFING LIMITED

Company number 04113800



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
73-75 HIGH STREET STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 3HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2014

Next statement due by 22 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRVIEW ROOFING LIMITED3 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/01/1523 January 2015AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
24/11/1424 November 2014Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
24/11/1424 November 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL VINCENT MOTT / 06/11/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company