JHS (PACKAGING CONSULTANTS) LTD

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2010

Address

JHS (PACKAGING CONSULTANTS) LTD
50 LONG MEADOW
HUTTON
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 2HJ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05493204
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
13 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2007
Filed on:
29 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Previous Company Names

LINEMANOR ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 6 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2009 FROM
6 WORRIN CLOSE
SHENFIELD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM15 8DG
Changed 25 Sep 2009

6 WORRIN CLOSE, SHENFIELD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM15 8DG
Changed 30 Sep 2005

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 8 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 13 Oct 2008 4
30 Jun 2007 13 Oct 2008 16
30 Jun 2006 1 Apr 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years