JIGSAW CREATIVE CARE LIMITED

Address

JIGSAW CREATIVE CARE LIMITED
WINCHESTER HOUSE
DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2UH
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 988 2798
Phone: 0118 988 9686
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04126066
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £129,251 £14,434 £8,954
Debtors: £807,636 £734,102 £764,811
Creditors due within one year: £474,437 £413,042 £513,003
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £462,450 £335,494 £260,762
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £500,726 £370,057 £301,768
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Tobin
8 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jill Woods
15 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2007
PHILIP ANDREW VOKE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

JIGSAW RESPITE CARE LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

PRINCE ALBERT HOUSE 20 KING STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1DT
Changed 17 Dec 2009

WINCHESTER HOUSE
DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2UH
Changed 3 Jun 2009

13 STATION ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP9 1NL
Changed 2 Aug 2007

57 LONDON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 1BS
Changed 5 Jan 2004

5 SALMOND ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG2 8QN
Changed 29 Apr 2002

2 SALFORD CLOSE
READING
BERKSHIRE RG2 8SA
Changed 19 Apr 2002

KINGSWAY HOUSE
103 KINGSWAY
HOLBORN
LONDON WC2B 6AW
Changed 19 Dec 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
514 £1,510,927.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years