JIGSAW CREDIT (UK) LTD

Company number 04622667



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
154 MORTIMER STREET HERNE BAY KENT ENGLAND CT6 5DU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 January 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERON FINANCE LIMITED27 May 2005
HERON COMMERCIAL CREDIT LTD22 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/09/1219 September 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
14/08/1214 August 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
04/10/114 October 2011PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2010 TO 31/03/2011View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company