JIGSAW HOUSING LTD

Address

JIGSAW HOUSING LTD
THE BAKE HOUSE VINE COTTAGES
BARLING RD
BARLING
ESSEX
SS3 0QL
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06507190
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£330,000.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £214,017 £162,032
Debtors: £30,672 £30,903
Creditors due within one year: £49,177 £104,376
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £497,298 £480,412
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £112,740 £121,195
Total Assets less Liabilities: £413,558 £392,215
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £413,558 £392,215
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Pearson
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

JIGSAW RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS PLC
Changed 16 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

12 BOUNDARY WAY
SHOEBURYNESS
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9QF
Changed 16 Jan 2015

2 NELSON STREET
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EF
Changed 23 Apr 2013

UNIT 24 LUCAM LODGE THE GARNERS
ROCHFORD
ESSEX
SS4 1DS
Changed 10 Jul 2008

19 ESTUARY LODGE, EASTERN
ESPLANADE, SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 3AE
Changed 9 May 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jigsawhousing.co.uk
www.jigsawhous.ing
www.jigsawhousing.org
www.jigsawhousing.and
www.jigsawhousing.net
www.jigsawhousing.estate
www.jigsawhousing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 8 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 6 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 28 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years