BRAMLEY APPLE PROPERTIES LTD

Address

BRAMLEY APPLE PROPERTIES LTD
THE CORNERHOUSE
77 KING STREET
SOUTHWELL
NOTTINGHAM
NG25 0EH
Phone: 0116 326 0660
Phone: 0115 960 9500
Phone: 01636 812 887
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05289336
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,736 £7,763 £11,916
Debtors: £2,663 £1,803 £1,877
Creditors due within one year: £196,559 £204,420 £226,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£185,160 -£194,854 -£212,545
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£177,820 -£186,281 -£203,987
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Jillings
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Jillings
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JILLINGS ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2016
JILLINGS & JILLINGS LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2005

Previous Addresses

3 PORTLAND ARCADE
KING STREET
SOUTHWELL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG25 0EH
Changed 7 Mar 2014

353 WESTDALE LANE, MAPPERLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG3 6EW
Changed 15 Aug 2011

15 LOW PAVEMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7DN
Changed 17 Jan 2008

2A PEVERIL DRIVE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 1DE
Changed 2 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bramleyappleproperties.co.uk
www.bramleyappleproperties.com
www.jillingsestates.com
www.bramleyappleproperti.es
www.jillingsestates.org.uk
www.bramleyapple.properties
www.bramleyappleproperties.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 16 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years