JIM FRASER DAIRY LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2010

Address

JIM FRASER DAIRY LIMITED
7 OSBORN COURT
CORBY CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO3 5UU
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04696650
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
7 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2008
Filed on:
16 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

MILKY JIM LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

5 OSBORN COURT
CORBY CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO3 5UU
Changed 16 Mar 2006

7A HIGH STREET
EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE PO10 7AQ
Changed 3 Mar 2006

7 OSBORN COURT
CORBY CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO3 5UU
Changed 15 Sep 2004

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 23 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jimfraserdairy.co.uk
www.jimfraserdairy.com
www.jimfraserdairy.org.uk
www.jimfraserdairy.org
www.jimfraserdairy.support
www.jimfraserdairy.office
www.jimfraserdairy.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 7 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 7 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 12 Dec 2005 8
30 Apr 2004 6 Jan 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years