J.I.R. REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 04257886



Last updated 31 March 2017
Registered office address
UNIT 18 BROOKLANDS COURT KETTERING VENTURE PARK KETTERING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 6FD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2016

Next statement due by 1 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.D.B. INDUSTRIAL ROOFING LIMITED13 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1714 March 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KERRY BEVINView PDF
08/09/168 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/03/1610 March 2016REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042578860002View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£118.98k
Current assets
£743.54k
Current creditors
£529.19k
Shareholders funds
£239.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company