JJ PARKSIDE LIMITED

Company number 05370232



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR LANCASTER HOUSE 67 NEWHALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1NQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2014

Next statement due by 21 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 297 LIMITED23 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
12/03/1412 March 2014Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1331 March 201331/03/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Current assets
£100
Current creditors
£7.03k
Shareholders funds
£-6.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company