JJZ LTD

Address

JJZ LTD
WELLINGTON HOUSE 273-275 HIGH STREET
LONDON COLNEY
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL2 1HA
(1,247 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hospital activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06956390
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £26,115 £32,806 £18,451
Debtors: £2,061
Creditors due within one year: £13,769 £19,743 £20,681
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,346 £13,063 -£169
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,346 £13,215 £134
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zaid Al-jamali
8 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AL-JAMALI MEDICAL LTD
Changed 18 Nov 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 7 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 22 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 14 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years