JK HEALTH & BEAUTY TECHNOLOGIES GROUP PLC

Address

JK HEALTH & BEAUTY TECHNOLOGIES GROUP PLC
LYNTON HOUSE
7/12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
(1,577 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02877469
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 22 Dec 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Cameron
28 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Lipman
15 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Harmannus Nanninga
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2008
BIBBY ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2003
ING LEASE (UK) LTD
ASSIGNMENT OF THE BENEFIT OF A SUB HIRE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2003
ING LEASE (UK) LTD
ASSIGNMENT OF THE BENEFIT OF A SUB HIRE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

ERGOLINE (UK) PLC
Changed 4 Apr 2012
JK ERGOLINE (UK) PLC
Changed 16 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR LYNTON HOUSE
7/12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 21 Dec 2009

46 MOUNT STREET
LONDON
W1Y 5RD
Changed 16 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jhnbtg.co.uk
www.jkhealthnbeautytechnologiesgroup.co.uk
www.jkhealthandbeautytechnologiesgroup.co.uk
www.jkhealthbeautytechnologiesgroup.co.uk
www.jkhealthnbeautytechnologiesgroup.com
www.jhnbtg.com
www.jkhealthbeautytechnologiesgroup.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Mar 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 14 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 11 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 2 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 5 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 1 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 25 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 3 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 4 Jun 2003 6
31 Dec 2001 24 May 2002 5
31 Dec 2000 26 Mar 2001 3
31 Dec 1999 3 Apr 2000 4
31 Dec 1998 8 Jul 1999 7
31 Dec 1997 1 Jul 1998 7
31 Dec 1996 2 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 21 Jul 1996 7
31 Dec 1994 7 Jul 1995 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code