JKS (NEWARK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

JKS (NEWARK) LIMITED
9 WINSTANLEY DRIVE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2GD
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06793418
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Cordy
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THERMALOFT (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O HOBSONS
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BRUNEL DRIVE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2013

NEWNHAM HOUSE 3 KINGS ROAD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1EW
Changed 5 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Jan 2014 12
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2013 12
31 Jan 2011 27 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years