JKUK LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Feb 2011

Address

JKUK LIMITED
RECOVERY HJS
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2EA
(1,509 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04670023
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
17 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
2 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2008
Filed on:
20 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Truscott
19 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dave Truscott
19 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2004
JOHN GARNET BERNASCONI AND ROBERT LAMBERT BERNASCONI
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

JUST KIDDING UK LTD
Changed 14 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

497 BITTERNE ROAD EAST
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO18 5EQ
Changed 23 Dec 2008

184 CHURCH ROAD
BISHOPSTOKE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 6FA
Changed 24 Jun 2008

46 COLLETT CLOSE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 2RR
Changed 2 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 2 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 27 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 29 Sep 2005 6
29 Feb 2004 6 Sep 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years