JL2791 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

JL2791 LIMITED
174 PARK CRESCENT
ERITH
DA8 3DY
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06500258
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Jul 2018

Company Number: 06500258 Interest: leasehold Title number: K922714 Property: The Property situated at Flat 3, 288-290 High Street, Chatham ME4 4BP being the land comprised in the above mentioned title ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 14 July 2017. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 4 July 2018 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21810711/1/JZM 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: SSZ COFFEE (DARLINGTON) LTD

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Neal
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Surjat Singh-manak
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

LETCHMERE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 30 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 15 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 15 May 2014 15
28 Feb 2012 5 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 2 Mar 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years