JM (GB) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

JM (GB) LTD
20 ELLACOMBE ROAD
LONGWELL GREEN
BRISTOL
BS30 9BA
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06685609
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,100.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £63
Debtors: £5,600
Creditors due within one year: £492
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,600 -£429
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,600 -£429
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Monks
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Monks
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JEFF MONKS LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O M J PURCELL ACA, DIRECTOR (ACCOUNTANT)
ACCOUNTING ADVICE LIMITED 20 ELLACOMBE ROAD
LONGWELL GREEN
BRISTOL
BS30 9BA
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Sep 2014

THE OLD STABLES 28 HIGH STREET
HANHAM
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE.
BS15 3DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2014

C/O NICK CALLEN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
20 ELLACOMBE ROAD
LONGWELL GREEN
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS30 9BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2012

THE OLD STABLES 28 HIGH STREET
HANHAM
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS15 3DP
Changed 13 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 23 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years