GREATER LONDON MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

GREATER LONDON MAINTENANCE LTD
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
24 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2BN
(3,994 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07879905
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £25 £1,323 £1
Debtors: -£550 £273
Creditors due within one year: £2,208 £1,394
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,733 £202
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Miller
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Miller
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEDSIT MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2016
JM2PM LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE BOW ROAD
LONDON
E3 2SJ
Changed 8 Apr 2014

OAKLEIGH 10 FENLAND WAY
WALTON
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 3RH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 24 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 14 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 28 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 21 Dec 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years