JMW (ALUMINIUM) LIMITED

Address

JMW (ALUMINIUM) LIMITED
EARL GREY HOUSE
75-85 GREY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 6EF
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01017979
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1971 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£21,057.00 on 21 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
31 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2012
Filed on:
21 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trisha Wadds
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Patricia Wadds
7 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Trisha Wadds
21 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Trevor Wadds
before 19 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
William Wadds
before 19 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1977

Previous Company Names

JMW (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2001
JOHN M,WADDS(BUILDING AND GLAZING)LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

SHELLEY ROAD NEWBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE15 9RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2013

SHELLEY ROAD NEWBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE15 9RT
Changed 16 Sep 2008

ARCHITECTURAL HOUSE
PLUMMER STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE4 7AB
Changed 9 Jun 2008

RAILWAY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE4 7BQ
Changed 9 Feb 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
9 £233,158.28

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 24 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 2 Feb 2010 4
31 Oct 2008 1 May 2009 7
31 Oct 2007 4 Mar 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years