JND TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

JND TRADING LIMITED
UNIT 9, PARK FARM
UPPINGHAM ROAD BILLESDON
LEICESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
LE7 9FN
Classification:

Agents in textiles, footwear etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03439450
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1997
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 4 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
17 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hancock
5 Nov 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

HANRO FOOTWEAR LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 PARK FARM
BILLESDON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 9FN
Changed 20 Oct 2009

UNIT 1 PROCORR PARK FARM
BILLESDON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 9FN
Changed 25 Sep 2008

40 STOUGHTON LANE
STOUGHTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE2 2FH
Changed 28 Nov 2007

HANRO HOUSE
23 HIGHMERES ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 9LZ
Changed 29 Jul 2002

105 BARKBY ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 9LG
Changed 10 May 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 17 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jndtrading.co.uk
www.jndtrading.com
www.jndtrading.net
www.jndtrading.motorcycles
www.jndtrading.and
www.jndtrading.org
www.jndtrading.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 17 Mar 2011 8
31 Jul 2009 23 Dec 2009 5
31 Jul 2008 21 Dec 2008 5
31 Jul 2007 27 Mar 2008 8
31 Jul 2006 20 Oct 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years