FRANK & BLOOM LTD

Address

FRANK & BLOOM LTD
8 DRAKES WAY
WOKING
ENGLAND
GU22 0NX
Phone: 07967 112 607
Web:
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08467825
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1,044 £1,544 £1,416
Debtors: £650 £650 £650
Creditors due within one year: £15,596 £7,578 £5,965
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,902 -£5,384 -£3,899
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,086 -£295 -£620
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Temple
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JO TEMPLE PHOTOGRAPHY LTD
Changed 4 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

35 OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 1JJ
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2017

29 EDWARD AVENUE
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3BB
Changed 28 Jun 2016

20 ELMBRIDGE LANE
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 9AW
Changed 22 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 20 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 17 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 6 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years